Official Strongman

# of Contests: 5
Years: 2017-2022

All Official Strongman Competitions
Date Contest Location 1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place
2022-11-13 2022 Official Strongman GamesDaytona Beach, Florida Spenser Remick Jaco Schoonwinkel Mathew Ragg
2021-11-14 2021 Official Strongman GamesDaytona Beach, Florida Pavlo Kordiyaka Spenser Remick Tyler Cotton
2019-11-03 2019 Official Strongman GamesDaytona Beach, Florida Luke Richardson Ben Brunning Jacob Fincher
2018-12-09 2018 Official Strongman GamesRaleigh, North Carolina Andrew Clayton Wesley Claborn Bobby Thompson
2017-12-16 2017 Official Strongman GamesRaleigh, North Carolina Trey Mitchell Kevin Faires Spenser Remick


All Official Strongman Athletes
Search Name Last Name First Name Country Active Appearances Wins
Benikken Ronnie Benikken Ronnie USA2021-202210
Berezhnyk Denis Berezhnyk Denis UKR2019-202110
Brunning Ben Badger Brunning Ben GBR2018-202010
Buck Tim Buck Tim USA2021-202220
Candler Craig Candler Craig GBR2021-202110
Carradine Stan Carradine Stan USA2014-202110
Claborn Wesley Claborn Wesley USA2015-202240
Clayton Andrew Clayton Andrew USA2014-202211
Cotton Tyler Cotton Tyler USA2018-202230
Crowder Marcus Crowder Marcus USA2018-202210
Dawson Eric Cookie Monster Dawson Eric USA2015-202110
Eerdmans Michael Eerdmans Michael USA2021-202110
Evans Thomas Evans Thomas USA2021-202310
Faires Kevin Faires Kevin USA2016-202210
Fincher Jacob Fincher Jacob USA2017-201930
Fisher Justin Fisher Justin USA2016-201820
Fletcher Brian Fletcher Brian USA2016-201810
Furrh Jon Furrh Jon USA2019-201910
Gilbert Terrance Gilbert Terrance USA2021-202110
Goltry Nathan Goltry Nathan USA2019-202210
Gordon Conner Gordon Conner USA2021-202110
Graham Stuart Graham Stuart GBR2021-202110
Hadge Nick Hadge Nick USA2016-202130
Hadge Zach Hadge Zach USA2015-202120
Hatton Lucas Hatton Lucas USA2022-202210
Hayes Sean Hayes Sean CAN2021-202210
Juhasz Peter Juhász Péter HUN2021-202210
Kopp Alexander Kopp Alexander USA2019-202210
Kordiyaka Pavlo Kordiyaka Pavlo UKR2017-202211
Kramer Jitse Kramer Jitse NED2011-202210
Le Jeune Aurelien Le Jeune Aurélien FRA2015-202210
Legere Justin Legere Justin USA2021-202110
Lester Jonathon Lester Jonathon USA2021-202110
Mitchell Trey Mitchell Trey USA2016-202321
Mohammad Ayyub Mohammad Ayyub GER2021-202210
Obringer Tyler Obringer Tyler USA2022-202210
Orrantia Roy Orrantia Roy USA2022-202210
Ragg Mathew Ragg Mathew NZL2016-202210
Remick Spenser Remick Spenser USA2015-202241
Reynolds Josh Reynolds Josh USA2017-202120
Rheaume Frédérick Rhéaume Frédérick CAN2019-202210
Rheaume Gabriel Rhéaume Gabriel CAN2018-202210
Richardson Luke Richardson Luke GBR2019-202111
Schoonwinkel Jaco Schoonwinkel Jaco RSA2020-202210
Sekej Stefan Sekej Stefan NOR2019-202110
Singleton Evan T-Rex Singleton Evan USA2018-202210
Stella Joe Stella Joe USA2019-202210
Thompson Bobby The American Nightmare Thompson Bobby USA2018-202310
Wheat Nick Wheat Nick USA2019-201910
Witt Drew Witt Drew USA2019-201910
Ziolkowski Oskar Ziółkowski Oskar POL2020-202210