Athlete Bio
Aaron Page

Nickname: The Rage
Years Active: 2015-2020
Born: 1989
Height: 1.83 m (6' 0")

International Contests: 7
International Contest Wins: 0
National Contests: 5
National Contest Wins: 0
WSM Appearances: 0
Date Contest Contest Type Location Placing
2019-09-21 2019 Arnold EuropeArnold Pro Strongman World Series Barcelona, Spain 12 of 18
2020-09-06 2020 Europe's Strongest ManEurope's Strongest Man Harrogate, England 5 of 12
2016-08-13 2016 SCL EnglandStrongman Champions League Guildford, England 11 of 13
2016-06-11 2016 SCL HollandStrongman Champions League Zelhem, Netherlands 11 of 14
2016-04-09 2016 SCL FIBOStrongman Champions League Cologne, Germany 10 of 14
2016-01-30 2016 SCL NorwayStrongman Champions League Vinstra, Norway 10 of 12
2015-10-10 2015 SCL PortugalStrongman Champions League Porto, Portugal 6 of 11
2020-01-18 2020 Britain's Strongest ManBritain's Strongest Man Sheffield, England 5 of 13
2019-01-19 2019 Britain's Strongest ManBritain's Strongest Man Sheffield, England 11 of 13
2018-01-27 2018 Britain's Strongest ManBritain's Strongest Man Sheffield, England 9 of 13
2017-08-06 2017 UK's Strongest ManUK's Strongest Man Belfast, Northern Ireland 7 of 8
2016-08-27 2016 UK's Strongest ManUK's Strongest Man Belfast, Northern Ireland 3 of 8
Date Contest Event Result Placing
2020-09-06 2020 Europe's Strongest ManAtlas Stones
(100 to 180 kg)
5 in 20.73 s 3 of 12
2020-09-06 2020 Europe's Strongest ManKeg Toss
(18 to 25 kg)
6 in 40.44 s 6 of 12
2020-09-06 2020 Europe's Strongest ManNicol Stones
(114 + 139 kg)
6.76 m 8 of 12
2020-09-06 2020 Europe's Strongest ManRock Press 7 reps 1 of 12
2020-09-06 2020 Europe's Strongest ManDeadlift 2 reps 5 of 12
2020-09-06 2020 Europe's Strongest ManLoading Race
(100 to 120 kg)
4 in 46.72 s 7 of 12
2020-09-06 2020 Europe's Strongest ManFront Hold 38.63 s 8 of 12
2020-09-06 2020 Europe's Strongest ManHercules Hold 50.74 s 6 of 12
2020-09-06 2020 Europe's Strongest ManMax Log Lift 180 kg 2 of 12
2020-01-18 2020 Britain's Strongest ManAtlas Stones
(120 to 180 kg)
5 in 30.77 s 7 of 13
2020-01-18 2020 Britain's Strongest ManConan's Wheel 548 ° 9 of 13
2020-01-18 2020 Britain's Strongest ManLoading Race
(Duck walk + keg + sack + tire)
4 in 45.93 s 9 of 13
2020-01-18 2020 Britain's Strongest ManDeadlift 7 reps 6 of 13
2020-01-18 2020 Britain's Strongest ManLog Ladder
(120 to 180 kg)
5 in 55.40 s 2 of 13
2019-09-21 2019 Arnold EuropeArm Over Arm Pull 44.29 s 12 of 18
2019-09-21 2019 Arnold EuropeDeadlift 3 reps 10 of 18
2019-09-21 2019 Arnold EuropeFarmer's Walk 21.68 s 16 of 18
2019-09-21 2019 Arnold EuropeSuper Yoke 21.71 s 10 of 18
2019-09-21 2019 Arnold EuropeLog Lift 3 reps 4 of 18
2019-01-19 2019 Britain's Strongest ManAtlas Stones
(100 to 180 kg)
0 stones 13 of 13
2019-01-19 2019 Britain's Strongest ManLoading Race
(2x 125 kg sacks, 2x 150 kg kegs, 1x 115
kg tyre)
3 in 60.00 s 11 of 13
2019-01-19 2019 Britain's Strongest ManDeadlift 8 reps 7 of 13
2019-01-19 2019 Britain's Strongest ManFrame Carry 14.57 s 9 of 13
2019-01-19 2019 Britain's Strongest ManLog Lift 6 reps 5 of 13
2018-01-27 2018 Britain's Strongest ManAtlas Stones
(100 to 180 kg)
5 in 29.96 s 6 of 13
2018-01-27 2018 Britain's Strongest ManFront Hold 32.16 s 11 of 13
2018-01-27 2018 Britain's Strongest ManLoading Race
(2x 125 kg sacks, 2x 135 kg kegs, 1x 115
kg tyre)
5 in 56.00 s 12 of 13
2018-01-27 2018 Britain's Strongest ManSuper Yoke 19.24 s 13 of 13
2018-01-27 2018 Britain's Strongest ManDeadlift
(Car deadlift, side handles)
8 reps 7 of 13
2018-01-27 2018 Britain's Strongest ManLog Ladder
(120 to 200 kg)
3 in 29.17 s 5 of 13
2017-08-06 2017 UK's Strongest ManFlag Hoist 2 in 19.71 s 8 of 8
2017-08-06 2017 UK's Strongest ManTug of War 8th 8 of 8
2017-08-06 2017 UK's Strongest ManMedley 4.12 m 4 of 8
2017-08-06 2017 UK's Strongest ManSilver Dollar Deadlift 400 kg 6 of 8
2017-08-06 2017 UK's Strongest ManDumbbell Press 8 reps 1 of 8
2016-08-13 2016 SCL EnglandArm Over Arm Pull
(Two cars)
13.5 m 11 of 13
2016-08-13 2016 SCL EnglandHercules Hold 8.20 s 9 of 13
2016-08-13 2016 SCL EnglandConan's Wheel 221 ° 7 of 13
2016-08-13 2016 SCL EnglandOverhead Medley
(120 kg block, 120 kg axle, 140 kg log,
100 kg dumbbell)
1 in 38.00 s 10 of 13
2016-06-11 2016 SCL HollandAtlas Stones
(120 to 180 kg)
3 in 55.83 s 10 of 14
2016-06-11 2016 SCL HollandTire Flip
(8 flips)
7 flips 11 of 14
2016-06-11 2016 SCL HollandCarry & Drag DNF 11 of 14
2016-06-11 2016 SCL HollandFront Hold 13.74 s 12 of 14
2016-06-11 2016 SCL HollandDumbbell Press 9 reps 2 of 14
2016-06-11 2016 SCL HollandTruck Pull 47.28 s 12 of 14
2016-04-09 2016 SCL FIBODeadlift
(Tire deadlift)
3 reps 10 of 14
2016-04-09 2016 SCL FIBOAtlas Stones
(140 to 180 kg)
4 in 18.65 s 9 of 14
2016-04-09 2016 SCL FIBOFront Hold 7.03 s 14 of 14
2016-04-09 2016 SCL FIBOFrame Carry
(For distance)
20 m 14 of 14
2016-04-09 2016 SCL FIBOMax Log Lift 175 kg 4 of 14
2016-04-09 2016 SCL FIBOConan's Wheel 740 ° 4 of 14
2016-01-30 2016 SCL NorwayAtlas Stones
(100 to 180 kg)
3 in 30.12 s 9 of 12
2016-01-30 2016 SCL NorwayViking Press 13 reps 4 of 12
2016-01-30 2016 SCL NorwayPower Stairs
(180-190-200 kg, 4 stairs each)
38.60 s 8 of 12
2016-01-30 2016 SCL NorwayHercules Hold 1.78 s 12 of 12
2016-01-30 2016 SCL NorwayBoat Pull 40.96 s 10 of 12
2016-01-30 2016 SCL NorwayFront Hold 36.18 s 10 of 12
2015-10-10 2015 SCL PortugalDeadlift
(Tire deadlift)
4 reps 7 of 11
2015-10-10 2015 SCL PortugalFront Hold 1.90 s 11 of 11
2015-10-10 2015 SCL PortugalLoading Race 4 in 36.15 s 5 of 11
2015-10-10 2015 SCL PortugalTire Flip
(6 flips)
32.88 s 3 of 11
2015-10-10 2015 SCL PortugalLog Lift 6 reps 5 of 11
2015-10-10 2015 SCL PortugalFrame Carry 16.65 m 9 of 11
# Event PR Contest
1 Max. 18-inch Deadlift 400 kg (882 lbs) 2017 UK's Strongest Man
2 Max. Log Lift 180 kg (397 lbs) 2020 Europe's Strongest Man