Home News Athletes Contests Results Events Records Search Contact

Arnold Amateur Strongman World Championships

# of Contests: 11
Years: 2010-2020

All Arnold Amateur Strongman World Championships Competitions
Date Contest Location 1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place
2020-03-08 2020 Arnold Amateur Strongman World ChampionshipsColumbus, Ohio Evgeny Markov Dmitrii Skosyrskii Gabriel Peña
2019-03-03 2019 Arnold Amateur Strongman World ChampionshipsColumbus, Ohio Bobby Thompson Marcus Crowder Nathan Goltry
2018-03-03 2018 Arnold Amateur Strongman World ChampionshipsColumbus, Ohio Oleksii Novikov Evgeny Markov Josh Reynolds
2017-03-05 2017 Arnold Amateur Strongman World ChampionshipsColumbus, Ohio Mateusz Ostaszewski Oleksii Novikov Ramin Farajnejad
2016-03-05 2016 Arnold Amateur Strongman World ChampionshipsColumbus, Ohio Zach Hadge Evgeny Markov Mathew Ragg
2015-03-08 2015 Arnold Amateur Strongman World ChampionshipsColumbus, Ohio Alexander Lysenko Bryan Benzel Konstantine Janashia
2014-03-02 2014 Arnold Amateur Strongman World ChampionshipsColumbus, Ohio Mateusz Kieliszkowski Andrew Clayton Ben Ruckstuhl
2013-03-02 2013 Arnold Amateur Strongman World ChampionshipsColumbus, Ohio Mikhail Shivlyakov Jacob Bodi Bartłomiej Bąk
2012-03-04 2012 Arnold Amateur Strongman World ChampionshipsColumbus, Ohio Adam Scherr Mikhail Shivlyakov Tomás Rodríguez
2011-03-06 2011 Arnold Amateur Strongman World ChampionshipsColumbus, Ohio Mateusz Baron Hafthór Júlíus Björnsson Mike Burke
2010-03-07 2010 Arnold Amateur Strongman World ChampionshipsColumbus, Ohio Mike Jenkins Mike Caruso Allan Kliese


All Arnold Amateur Strongman World Championships Athletes
Search Name Last Name First Name Country Active Appearances Wins
Ardrey Brad Ardrey Brad USA2010-201120
Baez José Baez José USA2019-202120
Bak Bartlomiej Bąk Bartłomiej POL2007-201320
Baron Mateusz Baron Mateusz POL2008-201611
Benzel Bryan Benzel Bryan USA2015-201910
Bjornsson Hafthor Julius The Mountain Björnsson Hafthór Júlíus ISL2010-202010
Bodi Jacob Bodi Jacob USA2011-201630
Bracewell Ryan Bracewell Ryan USA2010-201110
Burke Mike Burke Mike USA2011-201510
Caruso Mike Caruso Mike USA2010-201510
Clayton Andrew Clayton Andrew USA2014-201910
Cocker Stanley Cocker Stanley NZL2020-202010
Colley Alan Colley Alan USA2014-201810
Costa Lou Costa Lou USA2013-201310
Cotton Tyler Cotton Tyler USA2018-202110
Crowder Marcus Crowder Marcus USA2018-202020
Cummine Scott Cummine Scott CAN2005-201610
DeVaughan Derek DeVaughan Derek USA2011-201710
Dorawa Mariusz Dorawa Mariusz POL2018-201910
Espenkrona Johan Espenkrona Johan SWE2011-202010
Farajnejad Ramin Farajnejad Ramin IRI2017-202110
Fincher Jacob Fincher Jacob USA2017-201910
Fletcher Brian Fletcher Brian USA2016-201830
Fuhrman Anthony La Flama Blanca Fuhrman Anthony USA2018-201920
Garrison Casey Garrison Casey USA2014-202010
Goltry Nathan Goltry Nathan USA2019-202010
Hadge Zach Hadge Zach USA2016-201811
Herrick Luke Herrick Luke USA2015-202110
Hughes Jonathan Hughes Jonathan GBR2010-201010
Imbach Ryan Imbach Ryan USA2018-201810
Janashia Konstantine Janashia Konstantine GEO2011-202110
Jenkins Mike Jenkins Mike USA2010-201311
Kalinichenko Vladimir Kalinichenko Vladimir RUS2008-201510
Karwat Konrad Karwat Konrad POL2019-202020
Kearney Rob Kearney Rob USA2015-202110
Kieliszkowski Mateusz Kieliszkowski Mateusz POL2014-202111
Kliese Allan Kliese Allan AUS2008-201010
Kochergin Oleksandr Kochergin Oleksandr UKR2017-202010
Kopacki Mi­chał Kopacki Mi­chał POL2011-201520
Kopp Alexander Kopp Alexander USA2019-202020
Kordiyaka Pavlo Kordiyaka Pavlo UKR2017-202010
Kurian Chad Kurian Chad USA2012-201720
Lademann Tomasz Lademann Tomasz POL2011-202010
Lashyn Oleksandr Lashyn Oleksandr UKR2007-201610
Lepperd Nicholas Lepperd Nicholas USA2014-201410
Lockard Dylan Lockard Dylan USA2018-201910
Lysenko Alexander Lysenko Alexander RUS2011-201611
Mannik Markus Männik Markus EST2009-201510
Markov Evgeny Markov Evgeny RUS2015-202151
McClelland Ken McClelland Ken USA2017-201710
Miller Tommy Miller Tommy USA2013-201420
Mills Matt Mills Matt USA2014-201410
Mitchell Trey Mitchell Trey USA2016-202110
Nami Lauri Nämi Lauri EST2011-201710
Novikov Oleksii Novikov Oleksii UKR2016-202121
Nowicki Ken Nowicki Ken GBR2012-201810
Ostaszewski Mateusz Ostaszewski Mateusz POL2013-201931
Peil Meelis Peil Meelis EST2013-201610
Pena Gabriel Peña Gabriel MEX2016-202120
Plivda Artis Plivda Artis LAT2008-201010
Posen John Posen John USA2013-201520
Ragg Mathew Ragg Mathew NZL2016-201810
Reynolds Josh Reynolds Josh USA2017-201920
Rheaume Frédérick Rhéaume Frédérick CAN2019-202010
Rodriguez Tomas Rodríguez Tomás CUB2011-201420
Ruckstuhl Ben Ruckstuhl Ben CAN2013-201910
Savatinov Dimitar Savatinov Dimitar BUL2013-201810
Scherr Adam Scherr Adam USA2012-201311
Schmidt Steve Schmidt Steve USA2012-201620
Schultze Michael Schultze Michael USA2017-201710
Seminuk Cody Seminuk Cody CAN2020-202010
Sendwicki Marcin Sendwicki Marcin POL2015-201910
Shivlyakov Mikhail Siberian Force Shivlyakov Mikhail RUS2011-202131
Shoe Casey Shoe Casey USA2018-201810
Skaarup Luke Skaarup Luke CAN2009-201510
Skosyrskii Dmitrii Skosyrskii Dmitrii RUS2019-202010
Somerville Brett Somerville Brett USA2013-201310
Szczechowski Jakub Szczechowski Jakub POL2015-202010
Thompson Bobby Thompson Bobby USA2018-202111
Vaillancourt Paul Vaillancourt Paul CAN2008-201620
Zageris Dainis Zageris Dainis LAT2009-202110