Ukraine's Strongest Man

# of Contests: 15
Years: 2007-2021

All Ukraine's Strongest Man Competitions
Date Contest Location 1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place
2021-08-22 2021 Ukraine's Strongest ManSlavske, Ukraine Oleksandr Kochergin Denis Berezhnyk Roman Grekov
2020-09-26 2020 Ukraine's Strongest ManKhust, Ukraine Pavlo Kordiyaka Oleksii Novikov Oleksandr Kochergin
2019-09-15 2019 Ukraine's Strongest ManDnipro, Ukraine Oleksii Novikov Pavlo Kordiyaka Oleksandr Kochergin
2018-08-25 2018 Ukraine's Strongest ManRivne, Ukraine Oleksii Novikov Pavlo Kordiyaka Andriy Burshtyn
2017-08-24 2017 Ukraine's Strongest ManChernihiv, Ukraine Oleksii Novikov Oleksandr Kochergin Pavlo Gaysha
2016-09-17 2016 Ukraine's Strongest ManMariupol, Ukraine Oleksii Novikov Oleksandr Lashyn Vitaly Gerasimov
2015-08-23 2015 Ukraine's Strongest ManLutsk, Ukraine Oleksandr Lashyn Rafał Kobylarz Volodymyr Reksha
2013-09-21 2013 Ukraine's Strongest ManKyiv, Ukraine Oleksandr Lashyn Volodymyr Reksha Vitaliy Mikheyev
2011-10-18 2011 Ukraine's Strongest ManKyiv, Ukraine Oleksandr Lashyn Viktor Yurchenko Oleksandr Pekanov
2010-08-28 2010 Ukraine's Strongest ManKyiv, Ukraine Oleksandr Lashyn Sergiy Konyushok Vitaliy Mikheyev
2009-05-31 2009 Ukraine's Strongest ManKyiv, Ukraine Kostiantyn Ilin Oleksandr Lashyn Sergiy Konyushok
2007-05-05 2007 Ukraine's Strongest ManKyiv, Ukraine Vasyl Virastyuk Viktor Yurchenko Volodymyr Muravlov
2014 2014 Ukraine's Strongest ManKyiv, Ukraine Kostiantyn Ilin Sergii Romanchuk Anton Dubrovskiy
2008 2008 Ukraine's Strongest ManUkraine Oleksandr Lashyn Kostiantyn Ilin Sergiy Konyushok
2012 2012 Ukraine's Strongest ManKyiv, Ukraine Oleksandr Lashyn Vitaliy Mikheyev Boris Kurbatskiy


All Ukraine's Strongest Man Athletes
Search Name Last Name First Name Country Active Appearances Wins
Ananiev Andrey Ananiev Andrey UKR2020-202120
Apalkov Yaroslav Apalkov Yaroslav UKR2015-201510
Berezhnyk Denis Berezhnyk Denis UKR2019-202130
Bilyaze Artem Bilyaze Artem UKR2010-201010
Burshtyn Andriy Burshtyn Andriy UKR2017-201820
Chuprynin Kyrylo Chuprynin Kyrylo UKR2005-200920
Dmitriev Andrei Dmitriev Andrei UKR2019-202020
Dubrovskiy Anton Dubrovskiy Anton UKR2010-201410
Felix Mark Felix Mark GBR2004-202110
Gavrilenko Maksim Gavrilenko Maksim UKR2006-201110
Gaysha Pavlo Gaysha Pavlo UKR2017-201820
Gerasimov Vitaly Gerasimov Vitaly UKR2009-202130
Grekov Roman Grekov Roman UKR2019-202110
Gritselyak Roman Gritselyak Roman UKR2018-201810
Ilin Kostiantyn Ilin Kostiantyn UKR2007-201442
Khaladzhi Dmytro Khaladzhi Dmytro UKR2007-200710
Klimko Volodymyr Klimko Volodymyr UKR2016-202040
Kobylarz Rafal Kobylarz Rafał POL2008-201910
Kochergin Oleksandr Kochergin Oleksandr UKR2017-202151
Konyushok Sergiy Konyushok Sergiy UKR2005-201140
Kopyshynsky Oleksiy Kopyshynsky Oleksiy UKR2010-201010
Korchun Yevhen Korchun Yevhen UKR2019-201910
Kordiyaka Pavlo Kordiyaka Pavlo UKR2017-202151
Kosteniuk Pavlo Kosteniuk Pavlo UKR2010-201120
Ksenchuk Bogdan Ksenchuk Bogdan UKR2020-202120
Kurbatskiy Boris Kurbatskiy Boris UKR2009-201240
Lashyn Oleksandr Lashyn Oleksandr UKR2007-201696
Lukyanenko Bogdan Lukyanenko Bogdan UKR2017-201710
Maltsev Oleksii Maltsev Oleksii UKR2017-201710
Melnikov Mykola Melnikov Mykola UKR2002-200710
Mikheyev Vitaliy Mikheyev Vitaliy UKR2010-201750
Muravlov Volodymyr Muravlov Volodymyr UKR2006-200920
Novik Roman Novik Roman UKR2005-200710
Novikov Oleksii Novikov Oleksii UKR2016-202154
Ogonovsky Yuriy Ogonovsky Yuriy UKR2017-202130
Oleynikov Vasiliy Oleynikov Vasiliy UKR2021-202110
Pavliv Nazar Pavliv Nazar UKR2010-201010
Pekanov Oleksandr Pekanov Oleksandr UKR2005-201130
Petrunya Ruslan Petrunya Ruslan UKR2016-201930
Pisarenko Oleksandr Pisarenko Oleksandr UKR2016-201610
Posudevsky Viktor Posudevsky Viktor UKR2016-201820
Pylypiak Oleg Pylypiak Oleg UKR2015-201910
Reksha Volodymyr Reksha Volodymyr UKR2011-201530
Romanchuk Sergii Romanchuk Sergii UKR2009-201420
Shevchenko Yevhen Shevchenko Yevhen UKR2019-201910
Shmigelsky Roman Shmigelsky Roman UKR2016-201820
Sirmanov Roman Sirmanov Roman UKR2019-201910
Stahursky Evgeny Stahursky Evgeny UKR2010-201120
Svoboda Lukas Svoboda Lukáš CZE2013-201710
Tyshetsky Dmytro Tyshetsky Dmytro UKR2010-201120
Vasyliuk Mykola Vasyliuk Mykola UKR2019-201910
Virastyuk Vasyl Virastyuk Vasyl UKR2002-200811
Vyshnytsky Oleksiy Vyshnytsky Oleksiy UKR2007-200710
Yurchenko Viktor Yurchenko Viktor UKR2005-201130