Home News Athletes Contests Results Events Records Search Contact
Athlete Bio
Nemanja Tasić

Nickname: Nemo
Years Active: 2015-2019
Born: 1990-06-21
Height: 1.8 m (5' 11")
Weight: 130 kg (287 lbs)

International Contests: 6
International Contest Wins: 0
WSM Appearances: 0
Date Contest Contest Type Location Placing
2019-07-28 2019 SCL SerbiaStrongman Champions League Inđija, Serbia 6 of 12
2018-07-14 2018 SCL SerbiaStrongman Champions League Zlatibor, Serbia 11 of 12
2017-07-22 2017 SCL SerbiaStrongman Champions League Zlatibor, Serbia 5 of 14
2016-06-11 2016 SCL HollandStrongman Champions League Zelhem, Netherlands 12 of 14
2016-04-09 2016 SCL FIBOStrongman Champions League Cologne, Germany 13 of 14
2015-09-12 2015 SCL AustriaStrongman Champions League Kufstein, Austria 10 of 14
Date Contest Event Result Placing
2019-07-28 2019 SCL SerbiaAtlas Stones
(130 to 160 kg)
4 in 60.91 s 6 of 12
2019-07-28 2019 SCL SerbiaLog Lift 6 reps 1 of 12
2019-07-28 2019 SCL SerbiaFarmer's Walk 35.1 m 6 of 12
2019-07-28 2019 SCL SerbiaDeadlift
(Car deadlift)
7 reps 6 of 12
2019-07-28 2019 SCL SerbiaTruck Pull 30.47 s 9 of 12
2018-07-14 2018 SCL SerbiaAtlas Stones
(120 to 160 kg)
1 in 5.61 s 11 of 12
2018-07-14 2018 SCL SerbiaDumbbell Press
(70 to 100 kg)
3 in 17.45 s 5 of 12
2018-07-14 2018 SCL SerbiaFarmer's Walk 75.00 s 8 of 12
2018-07-14 2018 SCL SerbiaDeadlift
(Car deadlift)
3 reps 12 of 12
2018-07-14 2018 SCL SerbiaTruck Pull 11 m 12 of 12
2017-07-22 2017 SCL SerbiaConan's Wheel 630 ° 6 of 14
2017-07-22 2017 SCL SerbiaDumbbell Press
(By teams)
Team 5 - 4 reps 3 of 14
2017-07-22 2017 SCL SerbiaFrame Carry 31.94 s 8 of 14
2017-07-22 2017 SCL SerbiaDeadlift
(Car deadlift, side handles)
8 reps 6 of 14
2017-07-22 2017 SCL SerbiaTruck Pull 36.23 s 6 of 14
2016-06-11 2016 SCL HollandAtlas Stones
(120 to 180 kg)
2 in 32.17 s 11 of 14
2016-06-11 2016 SCL HollandTire Flip
(8 flips)
85.33 s 10 of 14
2016-06-11 2016 SCL HollandCarry & Drag DNF 12 of 14
2016-06-11 2016 SCL HollandFront Hold 21.80 s 11 of 14
2016-06-11 2016 SCL HollandDumbbell Press 5 reps 9 of 14
2016-06-11 2016 SCL HollandTruck Pull 0.04 m 14 of 14
2016-04-09 2016 SCL FIBODeadlift
(Tire deadlift)
0 reps 13 of 14
2016-04-09 2016 SCL FIBOAtlas Stones
(140 to 180 kg)
3 in 21.90 s 12 of 14
2016-04-09 2016 SCL FIBOFront Hold 30.22 s 10 of 14
2016-04-09 2016 SCL FIBOFrame Carry
(For distance)
32.95 m 13 of 14
2016-04-09 2016 SCL FIBOMax Log Lift 155 kg 11 of 14
2016-04-09 2016 SCL FIBOConan's Wheel 440 ° 9 of 14
2015-09-12 2015 SCL AustriaLoading Race
(4x 100 kg kegs)
4 in 40.63 s 11 of 14
2015-09-12 2015 SCL AustriaDumbbell Press 1 rep 9 of 14
2015-09-12 2015 SCL AustriaFarmer's Walk 19.5 m 7 of 14
2015-09-12 2015 SCL AustriaDeadlift
(Car deadlift)
4 reps 11 of 14
2015-09-12 2015 SCL AustriaSuper Yoke 21.44 s 7 of 14
2015-09-12 2015 SCL AustriaArm Over Arm Pull 13.45 m 9 of 14
# Event PR Contest
1 Max. Log Lift 155 kg (342 lbs) 2016 SCL FIBO