Athlete Bio
Jordan Steffens

Nickname: Biggie
Years Active: 2010-2015
Born: 1989-10-16
Height: 1.89 m (6' 2")

International Contests: 2
International Contest Wins: 0
National Contests: 5
National Contest Wins: 0
WSM Appearances: 0

Source: Grip & Lift
Date Contest Contest Type Location Placing
2013-03-10 2013 Giants Live FitX MelbourneGiants Live Melbourne, Australia 10 of 12
2012-03-18 2012 Giants Live FitX MelbourneGiants Live Melbourne, Australia 10 of 10
2015-11-01 2015 Australia's Strongest ManAustralia's Strongest Man Bendigo, Australia 5 of 5
2014-03-07 2014 Australia's Strongest ManAustralia's Strongest Man Melbourne, Australia 3 of 8
2012-11-25 2012 Australia's Strongest ManAustralia's Strongest Man Lismore, Australia 2 of 8
2011-07-17 2011 Australia's Strongest ManAustralia's Strongest Man Lismore, Australia 6 of 7
2010-06-06 2010 Australia's Strongest ManAustralia's Strongest Man Lismore, Australia 7 of 8
Date Contest Event Result Placing
2013-03-10 2013 Giants Live FitX MelbourneLoading Race
(2x 127 kg kegs, 1x 120 kg keg, 1x 120
kg barrel)
3 in 44.05 s 9 of 12
2013-03-10 2013 Giants Live FitX MelbourneStone to Shoulder 2 reps 10 of 12
2013-03-10 2013 Giants Live FitX MelbourneDeadlift
(Partial deadlift)
0 reps 10 of 12
2013-03-10 2013 Giants Live FitX MelbourneMedley
(450 kg yoke (15 m), 127 kg keg (15 m))
29.62 s 4 of 12
2013-03-10 2013 Giants Live FitX MelbourneOverhead Medley
(140 kg axle, 155 kg log, 95 kg
dumbbell, 127 kg keg)
1 in 4.67 s 9 of 12
2013-03-10 2013 Giants Live FitX MelbourneFarmer's Walk 18.5 m 9 of 12
2012-03-18 2012 Giants Live FitX MelbourneHip Lift 600 kg 10 of 10
2012-03-18 2012 Giants Live FitX MelbourneDeadlift
(Partial deadlift)
0 reps 8 of 10
2012-03-18 2012 Giants Live FitX MelbourneKeg Carry 28.85 m 10 of 10
2012-03-18 2012 Giants Live FitX MelbourneViking Press 1 rep 9 of 10
2012-03-18 2012 Giants Live FitX MelbourneFrame Carry 0 10 of 10