Athlete Bio
Andrew Stewart

Nickname: Bull
Years Active: 1999-1999
Born: 1958-08-17

International Contests: 1
International Contest Wins: 0
National Contests: 1
National Contest Wins: 0
WSM Appearances: 0
Date Contest Contest Type Location Placing
1999-06-06 1999 Beauty and the BeastBeauty and the Beast Honolulu, Hawaii 14 of 14
1999-06-05 1999 America's Strongest ManAmerica's Strongest Man Honolulu, Hawaii 8 of 8
Date Contest Event Result Placing
1999-06-06 1999 Beauty and the BeastSuper Yoke 12.6 m 12 of 14
1999-06-06 1999 Beauty and the BeastHercules Hold 23.35 s 12 of 14
1999-06-06 1999 Beauty and the BeastAtlas Stones 1 in 3.00 s 14 of 14
1999-06-06 1999 Beauty and the BeastMax Log Lift 135 kg 12 of 14
1999-06-06 1999 Beauty and the BeastTrolley Pull 2.24 m 14 of 14
# Event PR Contest
1 Max. Log Lift 135 kg (298 lbs) 1999 Beauty and the Beast