Home News Athletes Contests Results Events Records Search Contact
Athlete Bio
Long Wu

Nickname: Dragon
Years Active: 2013-2013
Born: 1978-01-18
Height: 1.83 m (6' 0")
Weight: 129 kg (284 lbs)

International Contests: 1
International Contest Wins: 0
WSM Appearances: 1
WSM Finals: 0
Best WSM Finish: 6th in heat
Date Contest Contest Type Location Placing
2013-08-24 2013 WSM Group 1World's Strongest Man Sanya, China 6 of 6
Date Contest Event Result Placing
2013-08-24 2013 WSM Heat 1Atlas Stones
(130 to 186 kg)
0 in 75.00 s 5 of 6
2013-08-24 2013 WSM Heat 1Truck Pull 1.1 m 4 of 6
2013-08-24 2013 WSM Heat 1Fingal's Fingers
(200 to 320 kg)
1 in 14.92 s 5 of 6
2013-08-24 2013 WSM Heat 1Squat Lift 0 reps 5 of 6
2013-08-24 2013 WSM Heat 1Viking Press
(No resting allowed)
0 reps 6 of 6
2013-08-24 2013 WSM Heat 1Loading Race
(2 kegs: 120 kg, 2 sacks: 125 kg)
3 in 59.10 s 6 of 6