Athlete Bio
Emanuel Mendoza

Nickname: El Búfalo
Years Active: 2023-2023
Born: 1993-08-24
Height: 1.86 m (6' 1")
Weight: 185 kg (408 lbs)

Competition Totals:
TypeContestsWins
International11
Date Contest Contest Type Division Location Placing
2023-01-15 2023 Força BrutaForça Bruta Open Cotia, Brazil 1 of 4
Date Contest Event Result Placing
2023-01-15 2023 Força BrutaBus Pull 39.00 s 2 of 4
2023-01-15 2023 Força BrutaMedley
(160-180-200 kg power stairs (5 steps
each) + 140 kg Atlas stone)
DNF 3 of 4
2023-01-15 2023 Força BrutaKeg Toss
(15 to 20 kg, 5 metres)
5 in 58.00 s 3 of 4
2023-01-15 2023 Força BrutaViking Press 18 reps 1 of 4