Athlete Bio
Billy Graham

Nickname: Superstar
Years Active: 1980-1980
Born: 1943-06-07
Height: 1.93 m (6' 4")
Weight: 125 kg (276 lbs)

International Contests: 1
International Contest Wins: 0
WSM Appearances: 1
WSM Finals: 1
Best WSM Finish: 7th
Date Contest Contest Type Location Placing
1980 1980 WSM FinalWorld's Strongest Man Vernon, New Jersey 7 of 10
Date Contest Event Result Placing
1980 1980 WSM FinalFront Hold 2 of 10
1980 1980 WSM FinalMax Deadlift 5 of 10
1980 1980 WSM FinalMax Squat 6 of 10
1980 1980 WSM FinalBar Bend 6 of 10
1980 1980 WSM FinalFridge Carry 7 of 10
1980 1980 WSM FinalWheelbarrow Carry 8 of 10
1980 1980 WSM FinalTruck Pull 9 of 10
1980 1980 WSM FinalWeight Throw 8 of 10
1980 1980 WSM FinalMax Log Lift 9 of 10
# Event PR Contest