Athlete Bio
Pavlo Nakonechnyy

Nickname: Wide Pavlo
Years Active: 2019-2023
Born: 1997-07-12

Competition Totals:
TypeContestsWins
International61
Single-Event20
Date Contest Contest Type Division Location Placing
2021-08-14 2021 Giants Live World OpenGiants Live Open Manchester, England 4 of 10
2021-10-02 2021 Middle East's Strongest ManMiddle East's Strongest Man Open Dubai, United Arab Emirates 6 of 17
2019-09-29 2019 Ultimate Strongman Junior World ChampionshipsUltimate Strongman Junior World Championships Juniors Melitopol, Ukraine 2 of 10
2022-08-06 2022 Giants Live World OpenGiants Live Open Cardiff, Wales 1 of 11
2022-10-08 2022 Giants Live World Tour FinalsGiants Live Open Glasgow, Scotland 4 of 12
2022-10-29 2022 Rogue InvitationalRogue Invitational Open Round Rock, Texas 5 of 10
Date Contest Event Result Placing
2022-10-29 2022 Rogue InvitationalInver Stones 4 in 22.19 s 6 of 10
2022-10-29 2022 Rogue InvitationalYoke+Log Medley 2 in 48.59 s 10 of 10
2022-10-29 2022 Rogue InvitationalRogue-a-Coaster 38.51 s 2 of 10
2022-10-29 2022 Rogue InvitationalHúsafell Sandbag Carry 63.5 m 3 of 10
2022-10-29 2022 Rogue InvitationalCyr Dumbbell Ladder 1 in 13.19 s 9 of 10
2022-10-29 2022 Rogue InvitationalDeadlift 12 reps 1 of 10
2022-10-08 2022 Giants Live World Tour FinalsPower Stairs
(200-210-225-240-250 kg (3 stairs each))
15 in 38.81 s 2 of 12
2022-10-08 2022 Giants Live World Tour FinalsDumbbell Press 4 reps 6 of 12
2022-10-08 2022 Giants Live World Tour FinalsDeadlift
(Axle bar)
11 reps 1 of 12
2022-10-08 2022 Giants Live World Tour FinalsCarry & Drag
(125 kg anchor carry + 350 kg chain
drag)
27.78 s 7 of 12
2022-10-08 2022 Giants Live World Tour FinalsNicol Stones
(114 + 139 kg)
15.91 m 9 of 12
2022-08-06 2022 Giants Live World OpenAtlas Stones
(5 implements / 60 second time limit /
100 to 180 kg)
5 in 17.65 s 1 of 11
2022-08-06 2022 Giants Live World OpenFront Hold 47.38 s 3 of 11
2022-08-06 2022 Giants Live World OpenLog Lift 7 reps 2 of 11
2022-08-06 2022 Giants Live World OpenMedley 37.41 s 1 of 11
2022-08-06 2022 Giants Live World OpenMax Deadlift 453.5 kg 2 of 11
2022-08-06 2022 World Deadlift ChampionshipsMax Deadlift 453.5 kg
2021-10-02 2021 Middle East's Strongest ManAtlas Stones
(100 to 180 kg)
5 in 18.80 s 4 of 17
2021-10-02 2021 Middle East's Strongest ManChain Railway Carriage 13.42 s 1 of 17
2021-10-02 2021 Middle East's Strongest ManFarmer's Walk 13.66 s 1 of 17
2021-10-02 2021 Middle East's Strongest ManSuper Yoke
(For distance)
62.3 m 10 of 17
2021-10-02 2021 Middle East's Strongest ManLog Lift 0 reps 15 of 17
2021-08-14 2021 Giants Live World OpenAtlas Stones
(100 to 180 kg)
5 in 19.76 s 2 of 10
2021-08-14 2021 Giants Live World OpenFront Hold 27.00 s 9 of 10
2021-08-14 2021 Giants Live World OpenViking Press 9 reps 5 of 10
2021-08-14 2021 Giants Live World OpenCarry & Drag
(160 kg farmer's walk + 200 kg chain
drag)
36.91 s 5 of 10
2021-08-14 2021 Giants Live World OpenMax Deadlift 453.5 kg 2 of 10
2021-08-14 2021 World Deadlift ChampionshipsMax Deadlift 453.5 kg
2019-09-29 2019 Ultimate Strongman Junior World ChampionshipsStone Over Bar 9 reps 1 of 10
2019-09-29 2019 Ultimate Strongman Junior World ChampionshipsDumbbell Medley 3 in 27.55 s 3 of 10
2019-09-29 2019 Ultimate Strongman Junior World ChampionshipsFarmer's Walk 7.05 s 1 of 10
2019-09-29 2019 Ultimate Strongman Junior World ChampionshipsMax Log Lift 180 kg 3 of 10
2019-09-29 2019 Ultimate Strongman Junior World ChampionshipsSuper Yoke 18.31 s 5 of 10
# Event PR Contest
1 Max. Deadlift 453.5 kg (1000 lbs) 2022 World Deadlift Championships
2 Max. Log Lift 180 kg (397 lbs) 2019 Ultimate Strongman Junior World Championships