Arnold Strongman Classic

# of Contests: 22
Years: 2002-2024

All Arnold Strongman Classic Competitions
Date Contest Div. Location 1st Place 2nd Place 3rd Place
2024-03-02 2024 Arnold Strongman ClassicOpen Columbus, Ohio Mitchell Hooper Mateusz Kieliszkowski Tom Stoltman
2023-03-04 2023 Arnold Strongman ClassicOpen Columbus, Ohio Mitchell Hooper Mateusz Kieliszkowski Bobby Thompson
2022-03-05 2022 Arnold Strongman ClassicOpen Columbus, Ohio Martins Licis Oleksii Novikov Luke Stoltman
2020-03-07 2020 Arnold Strongman ClassicOpen Columbus, Ohio Hafthór Júlíus Björnsson Mateusz Kieliszkowski Martins Licis
2019-03-02 2019 Arnold Strongman ClassicOpen Columbus, Ohio Hafthór Júlíus Björnsson Martins Licis Mateusz Kieliszkowski
2018-03-03 2018 Arnold Strongman ClassicOpen Columbus, Ohio Hafthór Júlíus Björnsson Brian Shaw Mikhail Shivlyakov
2017-03-04 2017 Arnold Strongman ClassicOpen Columbus, Ohio Brian Shaw Hafthór Júlíus Björnsson Jerry Pritchett
2016-03-05 2016 Arnold Strongman ClassicOpen Columbus, Ohio Žydrūnas Savickas Brian Shaw Vytautas Lalas
2015-03-07 2015 Arnold Strongman ClassicOpen Columbus, Ohio Brian Shaw Žydrūnas Savickas Mateusz Kieliszkowski
2014-03-01 2014 Arnold Strongman ClassicOpen Columbus, Ohio Žydrūnas Savickas Brian Shaw Mike Burke
2013-03-02 2013 Arnold Strongman ClassicOpen Columbus, Ohio Vytautas Lalas Brian Shaw Mikhail Koklyaev
2012-03-03 2012 Arnold Strongman ClassicOpen Columbus, Ohio Mike Jenkins Derek Poundstone Žydrūnas Savickas
2011-03-05 2011 Arnold Strongman ClassicOpen Columbus, Ohio Brian Shaw Mike Jenkins Žydrūnas Savickas
2010-03-06 2010 Arnold Strongman ClassicOpen Columbus, Ohio Derek Poundstone Žydrūnas Savickas Travis Ortmayer
2009-03-07 2009 Arnold Strongman ClassicOpen Columbus, Ohio Derek Poundstone Mikhail Koklyaev Travis Ortmayer
2008-03-01 2008 Arnold Strongman ClassicOpen Columbus, Ohio Žydrūnas Savickas Derek Poundstone Mikhail Koklyaev
2007-03-03 2007 Arnold Strongman ClassicOpen Columbus, Ohio Žydrūnas Savickas Vasyl Virastyuk Andrus Murumets
2006-03-04 2006 Arnold Strongman ClassicOpen Columbus, Ohio Žydrūnas Savickas Vasyl Virastyuk Mikhail Koklyaev
2005-03-05 2005 Arnold's Strongest ManOpen Columbus, Ohio Žydrūnas Savickas Vasyl Virastyuk Glenn Ross
2004-03-06 2004 Arnold's Strongest ManOpen Columbus, Ohio Žydrūnas Savickas Svend Karlsen Raimonds Bergmanis
2003-03-01 2003 Arnold's Strength SummitOpen Columbus, Ohio Žydrūnas Savickas Svend Karlsen Raimonds Bergmanis
2002-02-23 2002 Arnold Strongman ChallengeOpen Columbus, Ohio Mark Henry Svend Karlsen Phil Pfister


All Arnold Strongman Classic Athletes
Search Name Last Name First Name Country Active Appearances Wins
Arvai Istvan Árvai István HUN2004-200410
Belsak Matjaz Belšak Matjaž SLO2014-202030
Bergmanis Raimonds Bergmanis Raimonds LAT1996-200740
Best Nick Best Nick USA2006-202020
Bjornsson Hafthor Julius The Mountain Björnsson Hafthór Júlíus ISL2010-2024103
Blekaitis Vidas Blekaitis Vidas LTU2000-201910
Bolton Andy Bolton Andy GBR1994-201510
Boudreault Maxime Boudreault Maxime CAN2013-202420
Brant Warrick Brant Warrick AUS2008-201510
Burke Mike Burke Mike USA2011-201540
Caron Jean-François Caron Jean-François CAN2007-202340
Evans Thomas Evans Thomas USA2021-202420
Faires Kevin Faires Kevin USA2016-202310
Felix Mark Felix Mark GBR2004-202420
Filiou Dominic Filiou Dominic CAN2000-200810
Gillingham Brad Gillingham Brad USA2002-200320
Gillingham Karl Gillingham Karl USA1998-201420
Girard Hugo Girard Hugo CAN1998-200810
Hadge Zach Hadge Zach USA2015-202110
Hall Eddie The Beast Hall Eddie GBR2012-201820
Hatfield Van Hatfield Van USA2004-201720
Heinla Rauno Heinla Rauno EST2009-202420
Henry Mark Henry Mark USA2002-200211
Hollands Terry Big Tel Hollands Terry GBR2005-202120
Hooper Mitchell The Moose Hooper Mitchell CAN2022-202422
Ilin Kostiantyn Ilin Kostiantyn UKR2007-201910
Jenkins Mike Jenkins Mike USA2010-201321
Johansson Anders Johansson Anders SWE2000-200910
Karlsen Svend Karlsen Svend NOR1996-200640
Katona Ervin Katona Ervin SRB2003-201510
Kearney Rob Kearney Rob USA2015-202430
Kieliszkowski Mateusz Kieliszkowski Mateusz POL2014-202480
Kirit Steve Kirit Steve USA2001-200520
Koklyaev Mikhail Koklyaev Mikhail RUS2005-201480
Lalas Vytautas Lalas Vytautas LTU2007-201841
Licis Martins Licis Martins USA2015-202451
Lysenko Alexander Lysenko Alexander RUS2011-201610
MacDonald Steve MacDonald Steve USA2005-200710
Magnusson Benedikt Magnússon Benedikt ISL2003-201630
Markov Evgeny Markov Evgeny RUS2014-202210
Mitchell Trey Mitchell Trey USA2016-202420
Murumets Andrus Murumets Andrus EST2003-200930
Nakonechnyy Pavlo Wide Pavlo Nakonechnyy Pavlo UKR2019-202310
Novikov Oleksii Novikov Oleksii UKR2016-202440
Oberst Robert The American Monster Oberst Robert USA2012-202110
Ortmayer Travis Texas Stoneman Ortmayer Travis USA2005-202350
Ostaszewski Mateusz Ostaszewski Mateusz POL2013-201910
Ostlund Dave Ostlund Dave USA2004-201520
Pekanov Oleksandr Pekanov Oleksandr UKR2005-201130
Pfister Phil Pfister Phil USA1998-201070
Philippi Mark Philippi Mark USA1997-200830
Poundstone Derek Poundstone Derek USA2006-201752
Pritchett Jerry Iron Outlaw Pritchett Jerry USA2010-202280
Pudzianowski Mariusz The Dominator Pudzianowski Mariusz POL2000-200930
Radzikowski Krzysztof Radzikowski Krzysztof POL2005-201930
Romanchuk Sergii Romanchuk Sergii UKR2009-201910
Ross Glenn The Daddy Ross Glenn GBR1997-201120
Samuelsson Magnus Samuelsson Magnus SWE1995-200810
Savatinov Dimitar Savatinov Dimitar BUL2013-202250
Savickas Zydrunas Big Z Savickas Žydrūnas LTU1996-2022128
Scherr Adam Scherr Adam USA2012-201310
Schoonveld Brian Schoonveld Brian USA2000-200520
Sedmik Zdenek Sedmík Zdeněk CZE2003-201310
Shahlaei Laurence Big Loz Shahlaei Laurence GBR2007-202110
Shaw Brian Shaw Brian USA2007-2023103
Shivlyakov Mikhail Shivlyakov Mikhail RUS2011-202160
Siders Brian Siders Brian USA2005-201060
Singleton Evan T-Rex Singleton Evan USA2018-202410
Stoltman Luke The Highland Oak Stoltman Luke GBR2013-202420
Stoltman Tom The Albatross Stoltman Tom GBR2016-202430
Thompson Bobby The American Nightmare Thompson Bobby USA2018-202440
Virastyuk Vasyl Virastyuk Vasyl UKR2002-200850
Ziolkowski Oskar Ziółkowski Oskar POL2020-202410